cover photo

Far'N'High Skateboarding Eurocup 2011

Far'N'High Skateboarding Eurocup 2011

Far-n-high-2011-contest

* * * L I V E C A S T * * *
http://www.farnhigh.com/
* * * * * * * * * * * * * *
 

DC, EASTPAK, MONSTER, TRIBUTE SKATESHOP, JART skateboards BEACHBROTHER,THRASHER, SOMA, WWW.SK8.NET 

It is with great pleasure that we are inviting you to the Far'n High Eurocup. This 4th edition will be an opportunity to appreciate the performances of the best European skateboarders.
 

Confirmed riders:
Adrien Bulard (FRA) – Axel Cruys berghs (BEL) – Lukas Danek (CZE) – Ruben Rodrigues (POR) – Thay nan Costa (POR) – Tiago Lopes (POR) – Tim Zom (NED) – Jonathan Thijs (BEL) – Philipp Schuster (AUT) – Mischa Poponin (RUS) – Sébastien Simon (FR) – Jonathan Jean Philippe (FR) – George Agonkouin (FR) – Julien Bechet (FR) – Julien Mérour (FR) – Niko Ojanen (FIN) – Timothy Deconynck (BEL) – Robbin Oost (NED) – Didrik Galasso (NOR) – Kevin Vu (BEL) – Kilian Heuberger (GER) – Gard Hvaara (NOR) – Anthony Lopez (FR) – Tomas Vintr (CZE) – Ben Grove (UK) – Christopher Scherscher (AUT) – Maxime Habanec (CZE) – Pieterjan Claeys (BEL) – Fries Tailleu (BEL) – Daniel Spiegel (AUT) – Eero Antilla (FIN) – Marek Zaprazny (SVK) – Nassim Guammaz (NED) – Dino Brandao (SUI) – Douwe Macare (NED) – Phil Zwijsen (BEL) – Sven Kilchenmann (SUI) – Arnost Ceral (CZE) – Kevin Thsala (BEL) – Juanan centenero – Sergio Munos (ESP) – Roger Silva (ESP) – Cristian Plettner – Akim Shérif (FRA) – René Derntl (AUT) – Bastien Salabanzi (FRA) – Robien De Wit – Armand Vaucher (FRA) – Michel Gehranne (FRA) – Tiffeul Melvin (FRA) - Ricardo Paterno (NED)

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Friday 27th may
18:00 - 21:00 Registration and training
21:00 apéro-Pizza 

saturday 28th may
11:00 Opening, registration and training
14:00 Qualifications pro
19h EASTPAK rail best trick: 
21 h 30 Monster Party
DJ set ….de 22h à 2h
22:00 BMX:
23:00 micro demo :
 

Sunday 29th may
12h skatepark openning
13:00 Monster ollie Contest
14:00 semi-finals pro
15h30 JART Session 
16:30 Girls contest
17:00 final pro
17:30 Best trick DC
18:00 Results

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * 

Contest format :
Qualifications and semi-finals: 2 individual runs of 45 seconds each
Final: 2 individual runs of 1 minute each
 

Judging criteria :
Average of the 5 judges, and only the best run counts
 

May 29 2011 at 04:30 PM
Category
Contest
Time
May 29 2011 at 04:30 PM - May 29 2011 at 08:00 PM US/Pacific
Location
Halle de Skate du Val d'Orge Voie de prés Villiers sur Orge - Paris, France
Event Admins
Girls Skate Network

Confirmed Guests

Map Location

Loading map...
Paris, France