2014 Vans Girls Combi Pool Classic Results


GIRLS COMBI POOL CLASSIC

VANS SKATEPARK - ORANGE, CA
JANUARY 19, 2014

PRO DIVISION
1. Julz Lynn $4,000
2. Allysha Bergado $2,000
3. Alana Smith $1,000
4. Arianna Carmona $900
5. Nora Vasconcellos $700
6. Nicole Hause $500
7. Sara Thompson $400
8. Erin Wolfkiel $250
9. Katherine Folsom $150
10. Cara Lawson $100
11. Jean Rusen
12. Denise Fleming

AM 15 AND OVER
1. Beverly Flood $500
2. Jordyn Barratt $300
3. Brittney Conrad $200
4. Alisha Stevens
5. Kayla Caballero
6. Christin Borski
7. Cheryl Jumao-as
8. Mary D'Antoni
9. Canasas Burns

AM 14 AND UNDER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen $500
2. Kisa Nakamaura $300
3. Bryce Wettstein $200
4. Pauline Branom
5. Spencer Breaux
6. Annika Vrklan
7. Minna Stess
8. Hannah Chumley
9. Brighton Zeuner
10. Tarryn Ross
11. Michelle Yoon
12. Jordan Beal
13. Klara Vrklan

Last Updated on Sunday, 19 January 2014 22:00

Hits: 1588

Exposure 2013 Results

EXPSOURE 2013
MISSION VALLEY YMCA - SAN DIEGO, CA
NOVEMBER 2, 2013

PRO BOWL
1. Allysha Bergado ($1200)
2. Lizzie Armanto ($1000)
3. Julz Lynn ($900)
4. Nora Vasconcellos ($800)
5. Amelia Brodka ($600)
6. Sarah Thompson ($500)
7. Nicole Hause
8. AmeeJay Papelera
9. Natalie Krishna Das
10. Erin Wolfkiel
11. Cara Lawson

PRO VERT
1. Lizzie Armanto ($1200)
2. Mimi Knoop ($1000)
3. Allysha Bergado ($900)
4. Gaby Ponce ($800)
5. Nicole Hause ($600)
6. Karen Jonz ($500)
7. Amelia Brodka
8. Julz Lynn
9. Alana Smith
9. Renata Paschini

AM BOWL
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Annika Vrklan
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Poppy Starr Olsen
5. Jordyn Barratt
6. Spencer Breaux
7. Pauline Branum
8. Brittney Conrad
9. Brighton Zeuner
10. Beverly Flood
11. Minna Stess
12. Madi Thomas
13. Alisha Stevens
14. Taryn Ross
14. Michelle Yoon
16. Laura Logue
16. Christelle Auzas
18. Zoe Safanda
18. Julie Westfall
20. Klara Vrklan

AM VERT
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Poppy Starr Olsen
3. Annika Vrklan
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Jordyn Barratt
6. Spencer Breaux
7. Beverly Flood
8. Brighton Zeuner
9. Pauline Branom
10. Alishia Stevens
11. Minna Stess
12. Taryn Ross


Last Updated on Monday, 04 November 2013 19:48

Hits: 1479

Tim Brauch Memorial Results 2013


TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL SKATE CONTEST

LAKE CUNNINGHAM SKATEPARK - SAN JOSE, CA
AUGUST 23-24, 2013

15 & OVER
1. Julz Lynn
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Sarah Thompson
4. Hunter Long
5. Katherine Folsom
6. Amelia Brodka
7. Jean Rusen
8. Abby Zsarney
9. Bia Sodre
10. Brittney Conrad
11. Kayla Caballero

14 & UNDER
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Pauline Branom
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Zoe Safanda
5. Heidi Mayhan

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 September 2013 22:47

Hits: 735

Get Set Go Results 2013


GET SET GO

MALMO, SWEDEN
AUGUST 16-18, 2013

RESULTS
1. Amelia Brodka
2. Emma Fastesson Lindgren
3. Alana Smith
4. Julia Bruckler
5. Kristin Ebeling
6. Sarah Meurle
7. Tonje Pedersen
8. Mimmi Leckius
9. Leonore Sparks
10. Lois Pendlebury
11. Lucy Adams
12. Kristina Westad

13th-28th
Johanna Juzelius
Elsa Nilsson
Jenny Larsson
Lais Reis
Lisa Kindberg
Madeliene Uggla
Ariane Kaiser
Josefine Robarth
Katta Sterner
Maria Lima
Eirin Aaseth
Dania Salih
Ninni Perraud
Mary Sweet
Nina Troeng
Johanna Isabella Bregger

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 September 2013 22:21

Hits: 835

Rocky Mountain Rampage Ladies Results 2013


ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAMPAGE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
AUGUST 8-10, 2013

PRO BOWL
1. Julz Lynn
2. Lizzie Armanto
3. Allysha Bergado
4. Amelia Brodka
5. Nicole Hause
6. Sarah Thompson
7. Abby Zsarnay
8. Amee Jay Papelera
9. Bia Sondre
10. Gaby Ponce

15 & OVER BOWL
1. Nicole Noller
2. Mary D'antoni
3. Alishia Stevens
4. Franziska Stolz
5. Shannon Davis
6. Cansas Burns

14 & UNDER BOWL
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Jordyn Barratt
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Mikayla Sheppard
6. Halle Gonzalez

PRO VERT
1. Gaby Pince
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Julz Lynn
5. Karen Jonz
6. Amelia Brodka
7. Nicole Hause
8. Sarah Thompson
9. Bia Sondre
10. Franziska Stolz

14 & UNDER VERT
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Jordyn Barratt

15 & OVER STREET
1. Bia Sondre
2. Alexa Stewart
3. Alishia Stevens
4. Amelia Brodka
5. Lizzie Armanto
6. Karen Jonz
7. Nicole Noller
8. Abby Zsarnay

14 & UNDER STREET
1. Madi Thomas
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Poppy Starr Olsen
4. Halle Gonzalez
5. Bryce Ava Wettstein

 

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 September 2013 21:49

Hits: 727

X Games LA Women's Street Results 2013

X GAMES LOS ANGELES 2013
WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
AUGUST 1, 2013

FINAL RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni (88.00)
2. Lacey Baker (86.00)
3. Marisa Dal Santo (81.00)
4. Samarria Brevard (75.00)
5. Alana Smith (69.33)
6. Rachel Reinhard (64.66)

SEMI-FINAL HEAT 1
1. Leticia Bufoni (90.33)
2. Samarria Brevard (78.66)
3. Rachel Reinhard (74.66)
4. Alexis Sablone (73.66)
5. Pamela Rose (73.00)

SEMI-FINAL HEAT 2
1. Lacey Baker (88.66)
2. Marisa Dal Santo (84.66)
3. Alana Smith (83.00)
4. Candy Jacobs (65.33)
5. Jessica Florencio (45.33)

Result scores and video links at espn.go.com.

Last Updated on Friday, 02 August 2013 02:06

Hits: 3030

Van Doren Invitational Results 2013

VAN DOREN INVITATIONAL - US OPEN
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
JULY 24, 2013

FINAL RESULTS
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Julz Lynn
3. Nora Vasconcellos
4. Hunter Long
5. Allysha Bergado
6. Amelia Brodka

QUALIFIER RESULTS
1. Nora Vasconcellos
2. Lizzie Armanto
3. Hunter Long
4. Amelia Brodka
5. Julz Lynn
6. Allysha Bergado
7. Abby Zsarnay
8. Leticia Bufoni
9. Jordyn Barratt
10. Poppy Starr
11. Vanessa Torres
12. Arianna Carmona
13. Amee Jay Papelera
14. Nicole Hause
15. Mikayla Sheppard
16. Sarah Thompson

Last Updated on Thursday, 25 July 2013 00:16

Hits: 1267

Girl Skate Jam UK Results 2013

GIRL SKATE JAM UK 2013
PIONEER SKATE PARK - ST ALBANS, UK
JUNE 29, 2013

SPONOSRED
1. Julia Brueckler
2. Lucy Adams
3. Emma Richardson

OVER 18
1. Claire Alleaume
2. Camilla Mullins
3. Fran Stroud

UNDER 18
1. Aimy Brady
2. Caitlin Mawhood
3. Charlotte Thacher

MINI RAMP

1. Julia Brueckler
2. Lucy Adams
3. Aimy Brady

Girl Skate Jam UK 2013

 

Last Updated on Sunday, 21 July 2013 01:36

Hits: 1048

Mystic Sk8 Cup Results 2013

MYSTIC SK8 CUP 2013
PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC
JUNE 30, 2013

LADIES STREET
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Pamela Rose
3. Candy Jacobs
4. Jessica Florencio
5. Aura Bredart
6. Asia Lanzi
7. Klara Kasparova
8. Caroline Dynybil

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 30 June 2013 15:44

Hits: 1252

Sosh Freestyle Cup Results 2013

SOSH FREESTYLE CUP
MARSEILLE, FRANCE
JUNE 23, 2013

 

LADIES BOWL RESULTS
1. Leticica Bufoni
2. Chloe Bernard
3. Mary Dabbadie
4. Alizee Geoni

 

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Thursday, 27 June 2013 00:16

Hits: 1087

Far'n High Results 2013


FAR'n HIGH 2013

PARIS, FRANCE
MAY 26, 2013

LADIES FINALS
1. Pamela Rose
2. Leticia Bufoni
3. Candy Jacobs
4. Aura Bredart
5. Julie Bruechler
6. Asia Lanzi
7. Evelien Bouilliart
8. Eliana Sosco

 

www.farnhigh.com

Last Updated on Monday, 27 May 2013 01:27

Hits: 664

2013 X Games Barcelona Park Results

X GAMES BARCELONA
BARCELONA, SPAIN
MAY 18, 2013

WOMEN'S SUPERPARK RESULTS
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Alana Smith
3. Julz Lynn
4. Mimi Knoop
5. Nora Vasconcellos
6. Allysha Bergado
7. Leticia Bufoni
8. Karen Jonz
9. Elissa Steamer
10. Ianire Elorriaga

 

Full results at xgames.com.

Last Updated on Saturday, 18 May 2013 04:50

Hits: 1969

Leticia Wins X Games Real Women Gold

Leticia Bufoni wins X Games gold in the judged portion of the Real Women all-video contest in Barcelona! Watch her winning video and acceptance interview here.

Last Updated on Saturday, 18 May 2013 01:48

Hits: 692

Night of the Living Shred Results

NIGHT OF THE LIVING SHRED
MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
MAY 3, 2013

16 & OVER
1. Shanae Collins
2. Shari White
3. Kat Williams
4. Monica Shaw
5. Shannon Cranko
6. Georgina Brooder

15 & UNDER
1. Taylor Buchan
2. Hayley Wilson

Last Updated on Sunday, 12 May 2013 02:45

Hits: 657

More Articles...

Comments

© Girls Skate Network 2014

Register

User Registration
or Cancel