Get Set Go Results 2014


GET SET GO
MALMÖ, SWEDEN
AUGUST 16, 2014

RESULTS
1. Alana Smith
2. Julia Brückler
3. Emma Fastesson Lindgren
4. Mimmi Leckius
5. Amelia Brodka
6. Lois Pendlebury
7. Sarah Meurle
8. Helena Long
9. Tonje Pedersen
10. Mary Sweet
11. Katta Sterner
12. Johanna Juzelius

 

http://skatemalmo.se

Last Updated on Sunday, 17 August 2014 23:27

Hits: 126

Tim Brauch Memorial Results 2014

TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL SKATE CONTEST
LAKE CUNNUNGHAM SKATEPARK - SAN JOSE, CA
AUGUST 11, 2014

PRO RESULTS
1. Kisa Nakamura
2. Arianna Carmona
3. Sarah Thompson
4. Beverly Flood
5. Izy Mutu
6. Justyce Tabor
7. Bia Sodre
8. Evelyn Abad

15 & OVER
1. Jordyan Barratt
2. Pauline Branom
3. Erin Wolfkiel
4. Cansas Burns
5. Julie Westfall
6. Jessie Kudin
7. Christian Borski
8. Alishia Stevens

14 & UNDER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Brighton Zeuner
3. Spencer Breaux
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Minna Stess
6. Michelle Yoon
7. Jordan Beal

www.wcsk8.com

Last Updated on Monday, 11 August 2014 01:01

Hits: 731

Arnette O Marisquiño Results 2014



ARNETTE O MARISQUINO XIV
VIRGO, SPAIN
AUGUST 8-10, 2014

LADIES STREET
1. Pamela Rosa
2. Julia Brueckler
3. Ana Lucia Seixo

http://www.revistabaobab.es

Last Updated on Sunday, 17 August 2014 23:37

Hits: 69

Van Doren Invitational Results 2014

VAN DOREN INVITATIONAL
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
JULY 29, 2014

FINAL RESULTS
1. Lizzie Armanto
2. Alana Smith
3. Julz Lynn
4. Allysha Bergado
5. Nora Vasconcellos
6. Kisa Nakamura

QUALIFIER RESULTS
1. Julz Lynn
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Kisa Nakamura
5. Alana Smith
6. Nora Vasconcellos
7. Justyce Tabor
8. Karen Jonz
9. Hunter Long
10. Jordyn Barratt
11. Arianna Carmona
12. Izy Mutu
13. Poppy Starr Olsen
14. Gaby Ponce
15. Sarah Thompson
16. Beverly Flood
17. Nicole Hause
18. Vanessa Torres

Full results at theboardr.com.

Last Updated on Tuesday, 29 July 2014 23:28

Hits: 1367

Mystic Sk8 Cup Results 2014

mystic-2014

MYSTIC SK8 CUP 2014
JULY 6, 2014
PRAGUE, CZECH REPUBLIC

LADIES RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Julia Brueckler
3. Candy Jacobs
4. Petra Hrasova
5. Eugenia Ginepro
6. Aura Bredart
7. Klara Kasparova
8. Caroline Dynbil

Full results at http://www.mysticsk8cup.cz.

Last Updated on Tuesday, 08 July 2014 00:01

Hits: 730

X Games Women's Street Results 2014

X GAMES LOS ANGELES 2014
WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
JUNE 8, 2014

FINAL RESULTS
1. Lacey Baker (90.66)
2. Pamela Rosa (87.33)
3. Leticia Bufoni (86.33)
4. Vanessa Torres (80.33)
5. Alana Smith (78.33)
6. Rachel Reinhard (76.33)
7. Julia Brueckler (75.66)
8. Marisa Dal Santo (75.33)
9. Alexis Sablone (70.33)
10. Samarria Brevard (65.33)
11. Jessica Florencio (57.66)
12. Eliana Sosco (21.66)


Result scores and video links at xgames.espn.go.com.

Last Updated on Tuesday, 10 June 2014 01:31

Hits: 963

Far' N High Results 2014

 


FAR' N HIGH
PARIS, FRANCE
JUNE 1, 2014

RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Pamela Rosa
3. Candy Jacobs
4. Aura Bredart
5. Kate Shengeliya
6. Asia Lanzi
7. Jordan Serpentini
8. Evelien Bouilliart
9. Caroline Dynibyl
10. Sarah Delaet
11. Louisa Menke

farnhigh2014.com

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 June 2014 17:06

Hits: 767

Texas Vert Revival Results 2014

TEXAS VERT REVIVAL
OVERGROUND - DALLAS, TEXAS
MAY 31, 2014

1. KAREN JONZ
2. KISA NAKAMURA
3. POPPY STARR OLSEN
4. SPENCER BREAUX
5. BRIGHTON ZEUNER
6. CANSAS BURNS

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 June 2014 02:23

Hits: 630

Vans Girls Combi Pool Classic Results 2014


GIRLS COMBI POOL CLASSIC

VANS SKATEPARK - ORANGE, CA
JANUARY 19, 2014

PRO DIVISION
1. Julz Lynn $4,000
2. Allysha Bergado $2,000
3. Alana Smith $1,000
4. Arianna Carmona $900
5. Nora Vasconcellos $700
6. Nicole Hause $500
7. Sara Thompson $400
8. Erin Wolfkiel $250
9. Katherine Folsom $150
10. Cara Lawson $100
11. Jean Rusen
12. Denise Fleming

AM 15 AND OVER
1. Beverly Flood $500
2. Jordyn Barratt $300
3. Brittney Conrad $200
4. Alisha Stevens
5. Kayla Caballero
6. Christin Borski
7. Cheryl Jumao-as
8. Mary D'Antoni
9. Canasas Burns

AM 14 AND UNDER
1. Poppy Starr Olsen $500
2. Kisa Nakamaura $300
3. Bryce Wettstein $200
4. Pauline Branom
5. Spencer Breaux
6. Annika Vrklan
7. Minna Stess
8. Hannah Chumley
9. Brighton Zeuner
10. Tarryn Ross
11. Michelle Yoon
12. Jordan Beal
13. Klara Vrklan

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 June 2014 02:11

Hits: 2362

Exposure 2013 Results

EXPSOURE 2013
MISSION VALLEY YMCA - SAN DIEGO, CA
NOVEMBER 2, 2013

PRO BOWL
1. Allysha Bergado ($1200)
2. Lizzie Armanto ($1000)
3. Julz Lynn ($900)
4. Nora Vasconcellos ($800)
5. Amelia Brodka ($600)
6. Sarah Thompson ($500)
7. Nicole Hause
8. AmeeJay Papelera
9. Natalie Krishna Das
10. Erin Wolfkiel
11. Cara Lawson

PRO VERT
1. Lizzie Armanto ($1200)
2. Mimi Knoop ($1000)
3. Allysha Bergado ($900)
4. Gaby Ponce ($800)
5. Nicole Hause ($600)
6. Karen Jonz ($500)
7. Amelia Brodka
8. Julz Lynn
9. Alana Smith
9. Renata Paschini

AM BOWL
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Annika Vrklan
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Poppy Starr Olsen
5. Jordyn Barratt
6. Spencer Breaux
7. Pauline Branum
8. Brittney Conrad
9. Brighton Zeuner
10. Beverly Flood
11. Minna Stess
12. Madi Thomas
13. Alisha Stevens
14. Taryn Ross
14. Michelle Yoon
16. Laura Logue
16. Christelle Auzas
18. Zoe Safanda
18. Julie Westfall
20. Klara Vrklan

AM VERT
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Poppy Starr Olsen
3. Annika Vrklan
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Jordyn Barratt
6. Spencer Breaux
7. Beverly Flood
8. Brighton Zeuner
9. Pauline Branom
10. Alishia Stevens
11. Minna Stess
12. Taryn Ross


Last Updated on Monday, 04 November 2013 19:48

Hits: 1992

Tim Brauch Memorial Results 2013


TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL SKATE CONTEST

LAKE CUNNINGHAM SKATEPARK - SAN JOSE, CA
AUGUST 23-24, 2013

15 & OVER
1. Julz Lynn
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Sarah Thompson
4. Hunter Long
5. Katherine Folsom
6. Amelia Brodka
7. Jean Rusen
8. Abby Zsarney
9. Bia Sodre
10. Brittney Conrad
11. Kayla Caballero

14 & UNDER
1. Arianna Carmona
2. Pauline Branom
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Zoe Safanda
5. Heidi Mayhan

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 September 2013 22:47

Hits: 1046

Get Set Go Results 2013


GET SET GO

MALMO, SWEDEN
AUGUST 16-18, 2013

RESULTS
1. Amelia Brodka
2. Emma Fastesson Lindgren
3. Alana Smith
4. Julia Bruckler
5. Kristin Ebeling
6. Sarah Meurle
7. Tonje Pedersen
8. Mimmi Leckius
9. Leonore Sparks
10. Lois Pendlebury
11. Lucy Adams
12. Kristina Westad

13th-28th
Johanna Juzelius
Elsa Nilsson
Jenny Larsson
Lais Reis
Lisa Kindberg
Madeliene Uggla
Ariane Kaiser
Josefine Robarth
Katta Sterner
Maria Lima
Eirin Aaseth
Dania Salih
Ninni Perraud
Mary Sweet
Nina Troeng
Johanna Isabella Bregger

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 September 2013 22:21

Hits: 1142

Rocky Mountain Rampage Ladies Results 2013


ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAMPAGE
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
AUGUST 8-10, 2013

PRO BOWL
1. Julz Lynn
2. Lizzie Armanto
3. Allysha Bergado
4. Amelia Brodka
5. Nicole Hause
6. Sarah Thompson
7. Abby Zsarnay
8. Amee Jay Papelera
9. Bia Sondre
10. Gaby Ponce

15 & OVER BOWL
1. Nicole Noller
2. Mary D'antoni
3. Alishia Stevens
4. Franziska Stolz
5. Shannon Davis
6. Cansas Burns

14 & UNDER BOWL
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Jordyn Barratt
4. Bryce Ava Wettstein
5. Mikayla Sheppard
6. Halle Gonzalez

PRO VERT
1. Gaby Pince
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Lizzie Armanto
4. Julz Lynn
5. Karen Jonz
6. Amelia Brodka
7. Nicole Hause
8. Sarah Thompson
9. Bia Sondre
10. Franziska Stolz

14 & UNDER VERT
1. Poppy Starr Olsen
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Bryce Ava Wettstein
4. Jordyn Barratt

15 & OVER STREET
1. Bia Sondre
2. Alexa Stewart
3. Alishia Stevens
4. Amelia Brodka
5. Lizzie Armanto
6. Karen Jonz
7. Nicole Noller
8. Abby Zsarnay

14 & UNDER STREET
1. Madi Thomas
2. Spencer Breaux
3. Poppy Starr Olsen
4. Halle Gonzalez
5. Bryce Ava Wettstein

 

Full results at www.wcsk8.com.

Last Updated on Sunday, 01 September 2013 21:49

Hits: 977

X Games LA Women's Street Results 2013

X GAMES LOS ANGELES 2013
WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
AUGUST 1, 2013

FINAL RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni (88.00)
2. Lacey Baker (86.00)
3. Marisa Dal Santo (81.00)
4. Samarria Brevard (75.00)
5. Alana Smith (69.33)
6. Rachel Reinhard (64.66)

SEMI-FINAL HEAT 1
1. Leticia Bufoni (90.33)
2. Samarria Brevard (78.66)
3. Rachel Reinhard (74.66)
4. Alexis Sablone (73.66)
5. Pamela Rose (73.00)

SEMI-FINAL HEAT 2
1. Lacey Baker (88.66)
2. Marisa Dal Santo (84.66)
3. Alana Smith (83.00)
4. Candy Jacobs (65.33)
5. Jessica Florencio (45.33)

Result scores and video links at espn.go.com.

Last Updated on Friday, 02 August 2013 02:06

Hits: 3707

More Articles...

Comments

© Girls Skate Network 2014

Register

User Registration
or Cancel