TIM BRAUCH MEMORIAL CONTEST
SAN JOSE, CA
SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

LADIES RESULTS
1. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
2. Allysha Bergado
3. Priscilla Lee
4. Lizz Armanto
5. Erin Wolfkiel
6. Abby Zsarney
7. Julie Westfall
8. Sarah Daneil
9. Evelyn Abad

MENS PRO RESULTS
1. Brad McClain
2. Michael Brockman
3. Steven Pineiro

GRANDMASTERS RESULTS
1. Steve Caballero
2. Christian Hosoi
3. Tony Mag

For full results please visit www.wcsk8.com.


 

SEE JANE SKATE 2009
CALGARY, CANADA - AUGUST 8, 2009

 

17 AND UNDER RESULTS
1. Alliesha Proctor
2. Chelsea Mullins

18 AND OVER RESULTS
1. Tamara Drybrough
2. Laura Sliva
3. Chrissie Lathrop
4. Frederique Luyet
5. Susannah Young
6. Caroline Samorodin
7. Nancy Chang
7. Sydney Goldberg



For more info visit www.seejaneskate.com.

 

 

 

The Poseiden "Bring it Back to Tradition" West Coast Tour is hitting the road!

The Poseiden Fund is dedicated to the expansion of female participation in sport across the globe.  Their unique approach
begins with bringing awareness of opportunities that are available for the less fortunate athletes in developing countries and
in the United States.  This is achieved through participation in Tour Events and Clinics hosted by The Poseiden Fund as
well as the distribution of equipment and gear donated by our supporters.  For more infomation about The Poseiden Fund
visit
poseiden.org.

Gro will also be going along for the ride and holding a workshop in San Francisco, competing in the Chili Bowl Contest and
holding the first Berrics Ladies session.  Visit girlsriders.org for more info.

 

 

 

Here is a sneak peak of Lyn-z Adams Hawkins' character in the new Tony Hawk Ride video game which is set to release
November 17, 2009.  Cara-Beth Burnside will also be appearing in the game as well as Alex Olson, Christian Hosoi,
Daewon Song, Dustin Dollin, Mike Mo Capaldi, Mike Vallely, Nyjah Huston, Paul Rodriguez, Rodney Mullen, Ryan Sheckler,
Steve Nesser, Stevie Williams  and Tony Hawk himself.  Check out www.thride.com for more info.

 

 

 

SUPERGIRL PRO-AM JAM
WOODWARD WEST - TEHACHAPI, CA
AUGUST 15, 2009

FINAL RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Amelia Brodka
3. Amy Caron
4. Lyn-z Adams Hawkins
5. Elizabeth Nitu
6. Abby Zsarnay
7. Vanessa Torres
8. Abisha Alshebaiki
9. Kerri Reichard
10. Alex White
11. Brooke Whipp
12. Chelsea Castro

PRELIM RESULTS
1. Leticia Bufoni
2. Amelia Brodka
3. Abby Zsarnay
4. Lyn-Z Adams-Hawkins
5. Amy Caron
6. Abisha Aishebalki
7. Elizabeth Nitu
8. KerriAnn Reichard
9. Vanessa Torres
10. Alex White
11. Chelsea Castro
12. Brooke Whipp
13. Amanda Castillo
14. Sophie Poppe
15. Anna McLerran
16. Taylor Beatty
17. Evelyn Abad 
18. Racine Hopkins
19. Annika Vrklan
20. Morgen Lester


For full coverage visit www.supergirljam.com.

 

CHICKS FLIP OUT
WINNIPEG, CANADA
AUGUST 15, 2009

ADVANCED
1. Tamara Drybrough
2. Sarah Molder
3. Esther Godoy
4. Chrissie Lathrop
5. Fred Luyet
7. Chelsea Mullins
8. Caroline Samorodin

INTERMEDIATE
1. Catrin Butler
2. Amanda Marie Butt
3. Lindsay Friesen

BEST TRICK
Chrissie Lathrop

 

BOWL JAM
1. Fred Luyet
2. Esther Godoy

 

For full coverage visit www.chicksflipout.com.

 

EUROPEAN SKATEBOARD CHAMPIONSHIPS
AUGUST 6-9, 2009
BASEL, SWITZERLAND

LADIES STREET RESULTS
1. Candy Jacobs
2. Sabrina Göggel
3. Ianire Elorriaga
4. Aura Bredart
5. Marta Nery
6. Sarah Meurle
7. Caroline Helena Dynybil
8. Nieline Egeberg Jeppesen
9. Lydia Wilfling
10. Evelien Bouilliart
11. Helen Wyss
12. Sophia Dietze
13. Olivia Lottmann
14. Melly Jovan
15. Klara Kasparova
16. Tereza Kremlova
17. Carmen Zobrist
18. Delphine Gaillard
19. Vanessa Toledano
20. Diana Kränsel
21. Michaela Martincova
22. Elisa Korinth

 

Please visit http://www.skateboardeurope.com for full results and coverage.

 

 

 

ORGEON TRIFECTA
AUGUST 8-9, 2009
LADIES RESULTS

CROWN ROYALE
TIGARD, OR

1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Nora Vasconcellos
3. Priscilla Lee
4. Erin Wolfkiel
5. Kristin Ebeling
6. Abby Zsarnay
7. Ashley Jones
8. Elizabeth Armanto
9. Justyce Tabor
10. Natalie Das
11. Esther Godoy
12. Stacie Roberts
13. Haley Kindstrand
14. Jessie Haungs

 

CORN CUP
PORTLAND, OR

1. Julie Kindstrand
2. Priscilla Lee
3. Nora Vasconcellos
4. Abby Zsarnay
5. Elizabeth Armanto
6. Jessica Starkweather
7. Justyce Tabor
8. Erin Wolfkiel
9. Stacie Roberts
10. Haley Kindstrand

GOLDEN OTTER
LINCOLN CITY, OR

*Stop Cancelled*

 

For full result visit www.oregontrifecta.com.

Featured Video

Blog Cam #94 - The Yard | Palm Springs Part 1